National reference groups

Ten national reference groups with more than 200 experts will be closely linked to the development of work programs for the various parts of Horizon Europe. The reference groups will also contribute to Norwegian institutions receiving better information about announcements and initiatives in Horizon Europe. Here you will find an overview of the groups and their members.

National reference groups National reference group Research infrastructure
Margareth Hagen, UiB Per Morten Sandset, UiO
Åse Gornitzka, UiO Tor Grande, NTNU
Kenneth Ruud, UiT Robert Bjerknes, UiB
Bjarne Foss, NTNU Kenneth Ruud, UiT
Rune Dahl Fitjar, UiS Ågot Aakra, NMBU
Kyrre Lekve, Simula Polyxenia Vasilakopoulou, UiA
Nina Sindre, NTNU Merete Vadla Madland, UiS
Anja Hegen, UiB Kari Risnes, NTNU og St Olavs Hospital
Mette Topnes, UiO Gunn Peggy Knudsen, FHI
Theresa Mikalsen, UiT Christina Pedersen, NPI
Per Ivar Høvring, NMBU Cathrine Lund Myhre, NILU
Mary Anderson-Glenna, USN Arve Ottar Holt, IFE
Erik Sandquist, NORCE Geir Huse, IMR
Martin Sending, OUS Øystein Godøy, MET
Elana Wilson Rowe, NUPI Dominique Durand, NORCE
Finn-Arne Weltzien, NMBU Kristoffer Skjolden Skau, NGI
Eigil Samset, GE Vingmed Ultrasound Rudie Spooren, SINTEF
Anne Inger Helmen Borge, UiO Hans Eide, UNINETT Sigma2
Kaare Magne Nielsen, OsloMet Vigdis Kvalheim, NSD
Eystein Jansen UiB Torstein Arne Bye, SSB
Sven Wedemeyer, UiO  

 

National reference group Cluster 3: Social security
National reference group Cluster 4: Digitization, business and space activities
Jens Petter Berg, UiO Andrew Perkis, NTNU
Pål Romundstad, NTNU Hans Petter Graver, UiO
Elisabeth Flo, UiB Helene Sjursen, UiO
Jan Erik Askildsen, UiB Vibeke Grøver, UiO
Gunnar Hartvigsen, UiT/UiA Ole Marius Hylland, Telemarksforskning
Sølvi Helseth, OsloMet Anne-Britt Gran, BI
Maren Sogstad, NTNU Alexander Wright Cappelen, NHH
Kjetil Tasken, OUS Bettina Uhrig, OsloMet
Ellisiv Mathiesen, UNN/UiT Helle Sjøvaag, UiS
Fredrik Frøen, FHI Hakan Sicakkan, UiB
Hilde Færevik, SINTEF Audun Skeidsvoll, Riksantikvaren
Ingvild Eide Graff, NORCE Anniken Fjelberg, 657 Oslo
Jens Halvard Grønlien, GlaxoSmithKline Mari Teigen, ISF
Monica Larsen, LMI Jacqueline Floch, SINTEF
Kathrine Myhre, Norway Health Tech Cindy Horst, PRIO
Ketil Widerberg, OCC Julie Lødrup, LO
Tarje Bjørgum, Abelia  
Linda Ekholm, Stavanger kommune  
Kari Grimholt, Dir. for e-helse  
Anne Rita Øksengård, Nasjonalforeningen for folkehelsen  
Sveinung Hole, Trond Mohn stiftelsen  

 

National reference group Cluster 5: Climate, energy and mobility Nasjonal referansegruppe Klynge 6: Mat, bioøkonomi, naturressurser, landbruk og miljø
Trond Bakken, SINTEF Amund Måge, UiB/HI
Sandrine Benard, Miljødirektoratet Gunnar Vittersø, SIFO
Rasmus Benestad, Meteorologisk institutt Michaela Aschan, UiT
Torun Degnes SAMS Line Nybakken, NMBU
Thea Forsberg, KS Sveinung Sægrov, NTNU
Tore Furevik, UiB/Bjerknessenteret Siri Fjellheim, NMBU
Anders Godal Holt, Statens Veivesen Dag O. Hessen, UiO
Kristin Guldbrandsen Frøysa, UiB Nalan Koc, Norsk polarinstitutt
Lars Gørvell-Dahll, Norsk industri maritim Linn Bryhn Jacobsen, Miljødirektoratet
Ingeborg Palm Helland, NINA Cecilie Lind, Avfall Norge
Harald M. Hjelle, HiM Morten Sollerud, Norillia AS
Grete Hovelsrud, Nordlandsforskning Kjell Maroni FHF
Johan E. Hustad, NTNU Linn Anne Brunborg, Orkla Foods AS
Tone Knudsen, Statkraft Gudbrand Rødsrud, Borregaard AS
Lene Mostue, Energi21 Kristiane Haug Berg, Heidner Biocluster
Arvid Nesse, Norwegian Offshore Wind Cluster Wenche Uksnøy NCE Blue Legasea
Tine Uberg Nærland, IFE Bente Lilja Bye, BLB
Lars Otto Reiersen, UiT Ola Hedstein, Landbrukssamvirke
Amund Drønen Ringdal, Norges Rederiforbund Hilde Bjørkhaug, Ruralis
Hege Rognø, Equinor Marit Aursand, SINTEF
Ørnulf Rødseth, SINTEF Anders Nielsen, NIBO
Nils A. Røkke, SINTEF Petter Olsen, Nofima
Gerd Seehuus, Stavanger kommune Håvard Sletta, SINTEF
Jenny Simonsen, ITS Norge Per Stålnakke, NIBIO
Beate Sjåfjell UiO Carlos Goncalo das Neves, Veterinærinstituttet
Stefan Sobolowski, NORCE Stein Sandven, NERSC
Asun Lera St.Clair, DNV GL Graciela M. Rusch, NINA
Petter Støa, SINTEF Erik Kolstad, NORCE
Leonor Tarrason, NILU  
Asgeir Tomasgard, NTNU  
Ragnhild Wahl, Jernbanedirektoratet  
Dagfinn Wåge, Lyse AS  
Hege Økland, NCE Maritime CleanTech  
Jardar Andersen, TØI  

 

Nasjonal referansegruppe for EIC, Økosystemer for innovasjon og EIT Nasjonal referansegruppe Juridiske og økonomiske forhold
Jan Richard Sagli, Equinor Lars Øen, UiO
Aksel Mjøs, NHH Hege Dysvik Høiland, UiB
Mari Sundli Tveit, NHO Andreas Vatne Ellefsen, NTNU
Ingrid Teigland Akay, Hadean Ventures Kaja Gjersem Nygaard, UiS
Siri Kalvig, Nysnø Anne Bjørtuft, OsloMet
Kjell Reidar Mydske, Smart Innovation Norway Andrea Gerecht, UiT
Daniel Ras-Vidal, Kjeller Innovasjon Gunn H. Bremnes, NMBU
Ellen Vold, NVCA Terje Gravdal, Høyskolen på Vestlandet
Sverre Moen, Sensibel Iver Jan Leren, Rogaland Fylkeskommune
Kristin Hollung, NOFIMA Kristoffer Hammer, NCE Media
Katrine Loen Thomsen, Piql AS Luisa Nordlander, Smart Innovation Norway/NCE Smart Energy Markets
Toril Nagelhus Hernes, NTNU Henrik Bjørge, NHO Service og Handel
Carina Hundhammar, SINTEF Emma Blake, Kongsberg maritime AS
Haakon Bryhni, Simula / Eliptic labs Reidar Buvik, SINTEF
Javad-ul-Mutayyab Mushtaq, JM Ventures Anita Vangen, NORCE
Bodil Holst, UiB Anne Risbråthe, Nofima
Gisle Østreng, Startpartner Ina Maiquez, Folkehelseinstituttet
Gry Agnete Alsos, Nord univ  
Jaran Rauø, Marealis innovation